HalfRuns
← Back to race results
2026

Half Marathons in 2026

500 half marathons with results, 891,022 total finishers. Tap any race for the full results.

RaceLocation2026 finishersAll-time
The LESS Popular Brooklyn Half Marathon!Brooklyn, New York28,207396,793
500 Festival Running EventsIndianapolis, Indiana21,745596,901
Disney Princess Half Marathon WeekendOrlando, Florida16,098286,323
Race to Space Marathon & Half MarathonHuntsville, Alabama15,78916,551
Austin MarathonCary, North Carolina14,822159,903
Life Time Miami Marathon & HalfMiami, Florida14,126257,653
Aramco Houston Half Marathon Searchable Finish Line VideoHouston, Texas13,565341,056
Rock 'n' Roll Washington DC—12,47412,474
Rock 'n' Roll Las Vegas—12,07712,077
Disneyland® Half Marathon WeekendAnaheim, California11,554168,478
Detroit Free Press MarathonDetroit, Michigan11,369197,055
Rose Bowl Half MarathonPasadena, California11,03644,767
Judgment Day Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Run/WalkBakersfield, California11,01027,746
Rock 'n' Roll Nashville—10,73310,733
Sunrise Marathon 5K/10K/13.1 SAN FRANCISCOSan Francisco, California10,356205,274
Surf City USA Marathon / Pacific ShorelineHuntington Beach, California10,189214,039
OC Marathon - Half Marathon - 5KNewport Beach, California10,113146,885
DC Half RacesWashington, District of Columbia9,57730,013
Life Time Chicago Half Marathon + 5KChicago, Illinois9,252213,008
The 2026 Cowtown Race WeekendFort Worth, Texas8,7398,796
Salt Lake City MarathonSalt Lake City, Utah8,52262,830
Chicago Spring Half MarathonChicago, Illinois6,76860,975
Hero Half MarathonFayetteville, Arkansas6,54013,652
Yuengling Shamrock Marathon WeekendVirginia Beach, Virginia6,471119,841
Capital City Half MarathonColumbus, Ohio5,753108,586
The Jersey City Marathon & Half Marathon Marquee Experience at NewportJersey City, New Jersey5,71630,708
Flying Pig Pump and RunCincinnati, Ohio5,686193,449
We Run This Beach MarathonGulf Shores, Alabama5,52931,775
Hapalua Hawaii's Half MarathonHonolulu, Hawaii5,51973,264
Rock ‘n' Roll Washington DCWashington, District of Columbia5,449145,044
Rock 'n' Roll ArizonaTempe, Arizona5,3445,344
Bank of America Chicago 13.1Chicago, Illinois5,11831,314
Maine Marathon, Half Marathon and Marathon RelayPortland, Maine5,00673,179
Lake Placid Classic Half Marathon, 10K & 5KLake Placid, New York4,96417,028
La Jolla Half Marathon, 10K, & 5KLa Jolla, California4,755111,805
Boston or Bust MarathonHuntsville, Alabama4,71215,802
Cowtown Marathon, Half Marathon and Ultra MarathonFort Worth, Texas4,647104,187
Austin International HalfAustin, Texas4,5694,569
Love Run Half MarathonPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania4,51969,062
Grandma's MarathonDuluth, Minnesota4,427156,905
University Hospitals Cleveland MarathonCleveland, Ohio4,4154,450
Dam to DSMDes Moines, Iowa4,24131,641
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay & Charity 5KHartford, Connecticut4,21492,915
Kentucky Derby Festival Race WeekendLouisville, Kentucky4,141206,065
Carlsbad MarathonCarlsbad, California4,040126,888
Kaiser Permanente Colfax MarathonDenver, Colorado3,99881,130
Publix Fort Lauderdale A1A Marathon, Half Marathon, 6K & Kids of Love Run, & Celsius 5kFort Lauderdale, Florida3,80463,455
Run Bentonville Half MarathonBentonville, Arkansas3,76518,476
DONNA Marathon WeekendJacksonville Beach, Florida3,72059,041
Shamrock'n Half MarathonWest Sacramento, California3,70371,919
Greater St. Louis MarathonSt. Louis, Missouri3,682122,387
RUN THE ALAMOSan Antonio, Texas3,67927,380
Charleston Half MarathonCharleston, South Carolina3,67733,777
PNC Alexandria HalfAlexandria, Virginia3,64312,117
Eugene MarathonEugene, Oregon3,57765,128
San Diego Beach & Bay Half MarathonSan Diego, California3,53619,057
Bentonville Running FestivalBentonville, Arkansas3,51427,894
Rock 'n' Roll Arizona MarathonPhoenix, Arizona3,414251,273
Rock The Parkway Half Marathon and 5kKansas City, Missouri3,26486,201
Queen Bee Half MarathonCincinnati, Ohio3,17533,248
Maybelline Women's HalfNew York, New York3,172106,182
Newport Rhode RacesNewport, Rhode Island3,16715,535
Buffalo Marathon WeekendBuffalo, New York3,11755,148
OAT RunPort Angeles, Washington3,06010,944
Milwaukee MarathonMilwaukee, Wisconsin3,02315,600
Christie Clinic Illinois Race WeekendChampaign, Illinois3,0213,021
Gasparilla Distance Classic Race WeekendTampa, Florida3,02081,589
The Louisiana MarathonBaton Rouge, Louisiana3,01543,528
Beer City Half™ San DiegoSan Diego, California2,938131,114
The Woodlands MarathonThe Woodlands, Texas2,8842,896
Bayshore Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, & Kids Fun RunTraverse City, Michigan2,85059,435
Kaiser Permanente San Francisco Half Marathon & 5KSan Francisco, California2,82885,914
Life Time 305 Half Marathon and 5KMiami Beach, Florida2,82638,460
Air Force MarathonDayton, Ohio2,81571,240
Run SAN DIEGO 5K/10K/13.1San Diego, California2,79264,236
Sprouts Mesa - Phoenix MarathonMesa, Arizona2,75744,698
Greenville Half Marathon & 5KGreenville, South Carolina2,70725,386
City to the Sea Half Marathon & 5KSan Luis Obispo, California2,62227,388
AthHalf Half Marathon and AthFest Educates 5KAthens, Georgia2,6147,826
Urban Cow Half MarathonSacramento, California2,60757,475
Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Athens, GA (19)Athens, Georgia2,60333,770
Brooks Lake Sammamish Half MarathonRedmond, Washington2,59330,341
Historic Half Training (sponsored by FARC)Fredericksburg, Virginia2,57877,592
Guthrie Wineglass Marathon, Wegmans Wineglass Half Marathon & Williams Toyota Wineglass 5KCorning, New York2,54850,526
Utah Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K—2,50226,585
Maine Coast Marathon & Half MarathonBiddeford, Maine2,4659,668
Syracuse Half MarathonSyracuse, New York2,46264,028
Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon, Half Marathon, Relays, 5k and Kids RunKnoxville, Tennessee2,44757,431
Yosemite Half MarathonBass Lake, California2,42247,402
Heatwave Half Marathon - Little RockNorth Little Rock, Arkansas2,42062,180
Missoula Marathon Half Marathon 5K Kids MarathonMissoula, Montana2,41780,322
17th Annual Myrtle Beach Mini Marathon & Coastal 5KMyrtle Beach, South Carolina2,38579,722
Scranton Half MarathonScranton, Pennsylvania2,34432,823
Half Marathon UnpluggedBurlington, Vermont2,34031,018
Eau Claire MarathonEau Claire, Wisconsin2,29021,733
Shipyard Old Port Half MarathonPortland, Maine2,27337,414
Ogden MarathonOgden, Utah2,27246,232
Redmond Harvest Half MarathonRedmond, Washington2,2597,598
Bakersfield MarathonBakersfield, California2,25013,780
Martinsville Half Marathon and 5kMartinsville, Virginia2,2082,267
War Eagle Run FestAuburn University, Alabama2,1796,106
Milwaukee Lakefront MarathonMilwaukee, Wisconsin2,1728,001
Urban Bourbon Half Marathon and 5KLouisville, Kentucky2,16968,526
JSRC RunAPaloozaAsbury Park, New Jersey2,16716,896
Novant Health Wilmington NC MarathonWilmington, North Carolina2,16712,828
Beer City Half™ Santa RosaSanta Rosa, California2,14818,102
Newport MarathonNewport, Rhode Island2,11540,216
Napa to Sonoma Wine Country Half Marathon & Rosé 5KNapa, California2,10747,067
DEXTER-ANN ARBOR RUNDexter, Michigan2,10477,219
Run Dollywood Spring Race WeekendPigeon Forge, Tennessee2,0622,080
Oakland Running FestivalOakland, California2,05337,909
Tobacco Road MarathonCary, North Carolina2,04932,940
Pacific Beachfest RunSan Diego, California2,04910,110
Garmin Marathon DurhamDurham, North Carolina2,0372,037
St. Luke's FitOne 5K/10K/Half MarathonBoise, Idaho2,03518,857
Northshore Half MarathonMandeville, Louisiana2,03211,933
Cape Cod Marathon Weekend EventsFalmouth, Massachusetts2,0222,022
Livermore Half MarathonLivermore, California2,01821,692
MERCY HEALTH GLASS CITY MARATHONToledo, Ohio2,01360,509
Woodbury Lakes Half MarathonWoodbury, Minnesota1,9923,661
Tallahassee Marathon and Half MarathonTallahassee, Florida1,99119,234
Key West Half Marathon & 5K, 8K, 10K, Rum Stroll & Beer MileKey West, Florida1,96852,950
Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon & 5KHampton, New Hampshire1,93045,457
Bird-in-Hand Half Marathon, 5K, and Kid's Fun RunBird In Hand, Pennsylvania1,91129,844
Horsetooth Half MarathonFort Collins, Colorado1,90850,382
Leprechaun Moon Chase – Venice Beach Pier Preview Run! 1 Miler, 5K, 10KVenice Beach, California1,8893,389
Chi Town Half Marathon & 10KChicago, Illinois1,88023,587
University of Michigan Health-West Grand Rapids MarathonGrand Rapids, Michigan1,87953,882
Town of Celebration Marathon & Half MarathonCelebration, Florida1,83828,438
Revel Wasatch Limited Half MarathonHeber City, Utah1,82034,037
Mora Half Marathon & 5KMora, Minnesota1,80011,271
Virginia Credit Union River City Half & River City 5kRichmond, Virginia1,7789,396
New Bedford Half MarathonNew Bedford, Massachusetts1,76852,428
ABAC "Run for the Nurses"Tifton, Georgia1,7102,850
NHRMC Wilmington NC Half MarathonWilmington, North Carolina1,7038,864
San Jose 8K & Half MarathonSan Jose, California1,7034,734
Midwest Financial Group Madison Mini MarathonMadison, Wisconsin1,67548,294
Druthers Helderberg to Hudson Half MarathonAltamont, New York1,64411,443
Door County Half MarathonDoor County, Wisconsin1,6147,450
Hokie Half Marathon and 5KBlacksburg, Virginia1,60284,855
Suffolk County MarathonSuffolk County, New York1,5766,954
RunSedona EventsSedona, Arizona1,57123,176
18th Annual F^3 Lake Half Marathon & 5kChicago, Illinois1,53421,606
Ventura MarathonVentura, California1,52815,867
The Brooks Orca Half MarathonSeattle, Washington1,52618,761
Santa Barbara Wine Country Half MarathonSolvang, California1,52229,960
The Notre Dame Holy HalfNotre Dame, Indiana1,51024,113
Grand Teton Half MarathonJackson, Wyoming1,50719,526
Visit Tuscaloosa Half Marathon + 5KTuscaloosa, Alabama1,50115,913
Bellin Women's Half Marathon & 5KGreen Bay, Wisconsin1,4828,727
Fleet Feet Fall Classic - Trail October 18th, 2026Chico, California1,4796,405
Covered Bridges Half MarathonWoodstock, Vermont1,44654,395
Rock Tahoe Half MarathonStateline, Nevada1,43615,117
Coastal Delaware Running FestivalRehoboth Beach, Delaware1,4326,455
Garmin Olathe Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K in the land of OzOlathe, Kansas1,41026,591
Barron Collier Companies Naples Half MarathonNaples, Florida1,40755,028
Crawlin' Crab Half Marathon, 5k and Kids MileHampton, Virginia1,39419,455
LONG ISLAND MARATHON FESTIVALEast Meadow, New York1,386115,209
Pikes Peak AscentManitou Springs, Colorado1,37958,585
Rhode Island Half Marathon & 5KEast Providence, Rhode Island1,3788,061
Mountains to Mainstreet Half Marathon & 5KGreenville, South Carolina1,37412,959
Mountains 2 Beach Marathon and HalfVentura, California1,35322,146
Tacoma City Marathon / Half / Ghost / 10K / 5K / 1KTacoma, Washington1,32627,326
The Colorado MarathonFort Collins, Colorado1,32223,595
Publix Savannah Women's Half and 5KSavannah, Georgia1,29713,099
Door County Half MarathonFish Creek, Wisconsin1,29421,081
Asheville Marathon and HalfAsheville, North Carolina1,2891,289
REVEL Mt CharlestonLas Vegas, Nevada1,28413,160
National Women's Half Marathon and 8KWashington, District of Columbia1,27841,031
Marine Corps Half MarathonCamp Lejeune, North Carolina1,27815,012
Game On! Marathon of the Treasure CoastStuart, Florida1,25414,187
Garmin Marathon ToledoToledo, Ohio1,2504,963
OCNJ Half Marathon, 10 Mile & 5KOcean City, New Jersey1,23915,902
Danville Half MarathonDanville, Virginia1,2167,368
Presque Isle Half MarathonErie, Pennsylvania1,21530,133
Lincoln Memorial Half MarathonSpringfield, Illinois1,21123,509
Jeff Winter City of Lakes Half marathonMinneapolis, Minnesota1,20913,214
Colorado Springs Marathon, Half, 5K, and Kids KColorado Springs, Colorado1,1559,703
Mill Race MarathonColumbus, Indiana1,14118,714
Carmel Marathon WeekendCarmel, Indiana1,14023,523
Fiesta De Mayo Half MarathonIrving, Texas1,1307,253
Brew City Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & 5KMilwaukee, Wisconsin1,1269,220
Rock Hall Half MarathonCleveland, Ohio1,1239,462
Ashland Half Marathon & 5kAshland, Virginia1,12126,076
Community First Fox Cities MarathonMenasha, Wisconsin1,11843,730
Slacker Half Marathon-Relay-4-Mile RacesGeorgetown, Colorado1,11323,390
Area 13.1 Half MarathonRoswell, Georgia1,11016,556
Annapolis Women's Distance Festival 5KAnnapolis, Maryland1,1101,110
Irving MarathonIrving, Texas1,10813,678
Presidio 10 RaceSan Francisco, California1,1052,371
All Day Running Co. Clearwater Marathon & Running FestivalClearwater, Florida1,09511,771
Asheville MarathonAsheville, North Carolina1,08812,897
Oak Barrel Half MarathonLynchburg, Tennessee1,08116,802
Rochester Regional Health Flower City ChallengeRochester, New York1,07740,810
Prairie Fire Wichita Spring RacesWichita, Kansas1,0692,749
Capital City MarathonOlympia, Washington1,06724,098
Mystic Half Marathon & 10KMystic, Connecticut1,0649,753
Evansville Half MarathonEvansville, Indiana1,05532,989
Deseret News Classic Half MarathonSalt Lake City, Utah1,0549,763
Zion Half MarathonSpringdale, Utah1,04741,022
Irving Frost MarathonIrving, Texas1,0385,670
Bend Marathon and HalfBend, Oregon1,03614,871
Charlotte Racefest Half Marathon, 10K & 10K RelayCharlotte, North Carolina1,03529,815
Sunrise Marathon 5K/10K/13.1 LOS ANGELESLos Angeles, California1,0266,619
Bay Bridge Half MarathonOakland, California1,0216,297
Anchorage Mayor's Marathon & Half MarathonAnchorage, Alaska1,01934,594
St. Luke's Half Marathon & 5KAllentown, Pennsylvania1,01347,129
Fleet Feet Rochester Half Marathon | 5K | Kids 1/2 MileRochester, New York1,01241,607
North Park Half MarathonAllison Park, Pennsylvania9924,893
Great Smoky Mountains Half Marathon & 5KTownsend, Tennessee99030,520
Irving Oktoberfest Half MarathonIrving, Texas9784,970
Coeur d'Alene MarathonCoeur d'Alene, Idaho97621,372
Chattanooga MarathonChattanoga, Tennessee96410,317
Providence Rhode RacesEast Providence, Rhode Island96222,303
Fort4Fitness Fall FestivalFort Wayne, Indiana94131,917
Hidden Gem Half MarathonFlossmoor, Illinois9396,056
Ion Bank Cheshire Road RacesCheshire, Connecticut93413,797
Seattle Marathon Summer 5k/10k/Half Marathon and Kids Fun RunSeattle, Washington928928
Glacier Half MarathonEast Glacier Park, Montana92423,006
Zeigler Kalamazoo MarathonKalamazoo, Michigan9245,820
Chicagoland Spring Marathon, Half Marathon & 10KSchaumburg, Illinois92212,738
UConn Health Half MarathonSimsbury, Connecticut92115,456
Naperville Women's Half Marathon and 5KNaperville, Illinois91710,307
Biggest Little Half Marathon, 10K & 5KReno, Nevada9135,337
All American Half MarathonFort Bragg, North Carolina91212,954
Jack & Jill Marathon & HalfNorth Bend, Washington91121,325
Bill Snyder Highway HalfManhattan, Kansas9098,469
Health First Florida Marathon WeekendMelbourne, Florida9072,638
Med City MarathonRochester, Minnesota90511,864
Big 5 Duke City MarathonAlbuquerque, New Mexico90228,192
Wade Mountain 10k and Half Marathon and Marathon Trail RacesHuntsville, Alabama902902
Run Oak IslandOak Island, North Carolina8996,587
Boise River MarathonBoise, Idaho8963,794
Foot Traffic Flat MarathonPortland, Oregon89524,570
Parks Half MarathonRockville, Maryland89231,391
Project 13.1Congers, New York8902,618
St. Petersburg Distance ClassicSaint Petersburg, Florida8843,402
Shark Bite Half Marathon & 5kNew Smyrna Beach, Florida87913,746
Sioux Falls MarathonSioux Falls, South Dakota87630,209
Palm Desert 1/2 Marathon & 5KPalm Desert, California87415,013
California Classic Half MarathonFresno, California87322,016
Drop13 Big Cottonwood Canyon Half Marathon & 5KHolladay, Utah8729,216
Key Biscayne Triathlon #2Key Biscayne, Florida8677,327
Delaware Running FestivalWilmington, Delaware86317,606
Bozeman Half Marathon & 10KBozeman, Montana86215,629
Gulf Beach Half MarathonMilford, Connecticut8588,862
Foot Levelers Blue Ridge MarathonRoanoke, Virginia85713,736
Moonlight Beach Half MarathonEncinitas, California8532,360
Big Beach Marathon, Half Marathon & Safari 5KGulf Shores, Alabama84012,525
Fall EquinoxFort Collins, Colorado83912,270
Corvallis Half Marathon and 5KCorvallis, Oregon83614,428
Tree House Half MarathonSouth Deerfield, Massachusetts8295,013
OhioHealth Grandview Yard Quarter Marathon & 5KColumbus, Ohio8282,852
The Labor Day Slay 5K-10K-10KRUCK-Half MarathonSt Louis, Missouri8281,601
Newport News One City MarathonNewport News, Virginia8247,153
Charlotte Craft Beer Half Marathon - Relay & 5 MilerCharlotte, North Carolina8229,549
Mount Rainier Half Marathon & Trail EventsEnumclaw, Washington81912,773
Seattle Marathon: Summer EventsSeattle, Washington814112,673
Red Nose Half MarathonColumbus, Georgia81213,744
Steamboat Springs Marathon/Half Marathon/10KSteamboat Springs, Colorado81018,523
River Run Half MarathonBerea, Ohio79632,471
Lake Washington Half MarathonKirkland, Washington7969,547
Avenue of the Giants MarathonArcata, California79420,436
Blue Bell Fun RunBrenham, Texas7934,263
The Palmetto Running Company's Daufuskie Island Marathon and HalfDaufuskie Island, South Carolina7904,002
Canyonlands Half MarathonMoab, Utah78948,324
Stillwater Half MarathonStillwater, Minnesota7859,298
The Winter GamesIrving, Texas782782
YMCA Famous Idaho Potato Marathon & Fun RunsBoise, Idaho77519,778
Big Star Half MarathonFrisco, Texas7646,489
Sleeping Bear Marathon, Half Marathon & 5KEmpire, Michigan7648,103
Marblehead Half MarathonMarblehead, Massachusetts7642,155
Katy Half Marathon & 5KKaty, Texas76118,777
Sugar Land Half Marathon, 10k, & MileSugar Land, Texas7613,479
Goodyear Half Marathon & 10kAkron, Ohio7608,775
Yellowstone Half MarathonWest Yellowstone, Montana75516,291
Zydeco Marathon - 26.2 Full | 13.1 Half | Team Relay | 5k | 1 MileLafayette, Louisiana7548,128
Rocky Mountain Half Marathon & 5KEstes Park, Colorado75221,471
Superhero Half Marathon and RelayMorristown, New Jersey74618,214
CraftHalf Half Marathon & 5KWinston Salem, North Carolina7346,425
Long Beach Classic Half and 5KLong Beach, California7333,464
21st Annual Buffalo Creek Half MarathonCabot, Pennsylvania73212,690
Runtastic NEBOPayson, Utah72922,519
Twin Lobster Half MarathonGloucester, Massachusetts7297,433
Iron Horse Half MarathonNorth Bend, Washington72816,277
64th Annual Ocean Beach/John & Jessie Kelley Half MarathonNew London, Connecticut7238,102
Charlevoix MarathonCharlevoix, Michigan72210,415
Athens Ohio MarathonAthens, Ohio7221,557
Capital City River RunLansing, Michigan71520,879
ASICS Susquehanna River Running FestivalHavre de Grace, Maryland7134,039
Zydeco MarathonLafayette, Louisiana7109,957
Classic City Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon RelayAthens, Georgia7103,607
EPIC Marathon and Running FestivalGreen Bay, Wisconsin70966,384
Maui Marathon and Half MarathonLahaina, Hawaii70918,555
Southern Utah Half MarathonWashington, Utah70810,499
Citrus Heritage RunRiverside, California7055,260
Garavel SoNo Half Marathon | 5KNorwalk, Connecticut7048,735
AmeriHealth April Fools Half Marathon & 8KAtlantic City, New Jersey7003,704
Belleville Main Street Marathon & Half MarathonBelleville, Illinois6972,102
Best Damn Race OrlandoOrlando, Florida69510,041
Jersey Shore Half Marathon and 2 Mile RunHighlands, New Jersey69237,453
Festival Foods La Crosse MarathonLa Crosse, Wisconsin68911,013
Leavenworth MarathonLeavenworth, Washington68419,784
Colbert Autumn Classic Half Marathon & 4-Mile LoopColbert, Washington6847,566
Lost Dutchman MarathonApache Junction, Arizona68316,584
Gorges Ithaca Half MarathonIthaca, New York68310,758
Hudson Valley Marathon at the Walkway Over The HudsonHudson Valley, New York6811,729
H-Town Half Marathon, 10K & 5KHouston, Texas6762,715
Lake Placid Marathon and Half and 10KLake Placid, New York67515,562
15th Annual Rock CF Rivers Half Marathon & 5KGrosse Ile, Michigan67212,057
Hogeye Marathon & RelaysSpringdale, Arkansas6722,602
North Olympic Discovery Marathon (5K / 10K/ Half / Full / Relay / Kids Marathon)Port Angeles, Washington66719,784
West Point Fallen Comrades Half MarathonWest Point, New York667667
St. Croix Crossing Half MarathonStillwater, Minnesota6653,301
Geist Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1 MileFishers, Indiana66324,522
Whistlestop MarathonAshland, Wisconsin66325,875
Margarita Half Marathon & 5KGreenland, New Hampshire661661
Greater Binghamton Bridge RunBinghamton, New York6571,731
Anchorage RunFestAnchorage, Alaska6575,078
Crystal Lake Half MarathonCrystal Lake, Illinois6537,814
Margarita Half Marathon and 5KPortsmouth, New Hampshire6451,693
CentraCare Earth Day RunSt. Cloud, Minnesota64323,433
Carrollton Half MarathonCarrollton, Georgia6435,926
Rock Reno Half Marathon, Relay & 5KReno, Nevada6402,626
Too Cold to Hold 5K, 10K & Half MarathonDallas, Texas6396,170
Zombie Half MarathonAnchorage, Alaska63911,075
Paine to Pain Trail Half MarathonNew Rochelle, New York6383,323
Tache Realty Wicked Half MarathonSalem, Massachusetts63716,058
Snoqualmie Valley HalfCarnation, Washington6377,354
Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5kLittleton, Colorado63521,645
The Snohomish River Run Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5KSnohomish, Washington6347,713
Whitefish Marathon, Half Marathon & 5KWhitefish, Montana6327,180
City of Trees MarathonBoise, Idaho62611,981
The Governor's Cup Road RaceColumbia, South Carolina62412,863
Galveston Marathon & Half MarathonGalveston, Texas6239,814
Sackets Harbor Marathon & Half MarathonSackets Harbor, New York6233,867
McAllen MarathonMcallen, Texas6225,921
American River Parkway Half MarathonSacramento, California61528,599
Hibiscus Half Marathon 5m 15KHonolulu, Hawaii61415,209
Shiprock MarathonShiprock, New Mexico61112,075
The Race 2026East Point, Georgia6092,392
American River Parkway Half MarathonCarmichael, California607607
Newport MarathonNewport, Oregon6064,436
Hogeye Marathon & Half MarathonFayetteville, Arkansas59811,397
Kirkland Half Marathon & 5KKirkland, Washington59617,274
Yonkers MarathonYonkers, New York5907,512
Rhinebeck Fall Foliage Half Marathon & 5KRhinebeck, New York5884,958
Cedar Canyon Half MarathonCedar City, Utah5869,176
Trent Waldron Half Marathon & 10KAnchorage, Alaska5802,303
RAD Half Marathon & 10kAsheville, North Carolina579579
Marquette MarathonMarquette, Michigan5776,640
Run Through RedlandsRedlands, California57610,080
Hillstriders March Madness Half MarathonCary, Illinois574574
Hall of Fame Half Marathon/Relay - Pro Football Hall of Fame Race SeriesCanton, Ohio5723,103
Horse Capital Marathon & Half MarathonLexington, Kentucky5719,955
Pub 317's Run to the PubBozeman, Montana5706,982
SOUL RYEDERS Half Marathon & 5KRye, New York5692,146
Essentia Health Dick Beardsley RacesDetroit Lakes, Minnesota56613,336
Bellingham Bay MarathonBellingham, Washington55620,243
Wallis Sands Half MarathonRye, New Hampshire5569,906
Wendell Foster Half Marathon & 5KOwensboro, Kentucky5566,670
Ute Mountaineer Golden Leaf Half MarathonAspen, Colorado54512,880
UTMB Desert RATS—545545
Augusta Half Marathon 10K 5KAugusta, Georgia5419,643
YMCA Corporate Cup 5K, Half Marathon & Half Marathon RelayCharlotte, North Carolina539616
NorthShore Inline MarathonDuluth, Minnesota5387,299
Bryce Canyon Half MarathonBryce Canyon, Utah53816,508
Too Hot To Handle 5K, 10K & HalfDallas, Texas5382,292
Berry Half/10K/5KMount Berry, Georgia53711,484
Twin Lights Half MarathonGloucester, Massachusetts53712,309
Timberline MarathonClackamas Lake Historic Ranger Station, Oregon5337,555
ALBUQUERQUE MARATHON + HALF MARATHON, 10K, 5K AND KIDS KAlbuquerque, New Mexico5329,188
Hattiesburg Half Marathon, 10k, and 5KHattiesburg, Mississippi5322,953
Daytona Beach Half Marathon & 5KDaytona Beach, Florida53110,965
Napa Spring Half Marathon & 5KNapa, California5314,887
Naperville Trails Half Marathon & 10KWheaton, Illinois5259,306
March Madness Half MarathonCary, Illinois52422,591
Vintage Half Marathon, 5K & Kid's KKlein, Texas5224,833
Elm Creek Half MarathonMaple Grove, Minnesota5182,836
Hell Of A Half Marathon & 2 Person RelayExeter, California51712,445
Florida Shamrock Distance ClassicSaint Petersburg, Florida5171,689
Energy City RaceMidland, Texas5132,924
Sleepy Hollow Half MarathonTarrytown, New York5129,201
47th Colonial Half Marathon and 5KWilliamsburg, Virginia50928,221
Long Grove's Oktoberfest Half Marathon, 10K & 5KLong Grove, Illinois5078,313
Rivertown RacesGrand Rapids, Michigan5075,941
Pensacola Beach Run Half MarathonGulf Breeze, Florida5057,330
Skidaway Island Half Marathon & 5kSavannah, Georgia5034,041
Christmas in July Half Marathon and 5K (Chicago area)Elk Grove Village, Illinois5026,104
Eastern StatesHampton, New Hampshire5011,375
Run Crazy HorseCrazy Horse, South Dakota500500
B&A Trail Marathon and Half MarathonSeverna Park, Maryland48812,899
YMCA Harrisburg Half & 10KHarrisburg, Pennsylvania48720,263
Space City Half Marathon, 10k, 5k, & MileHouston, Texas485537
Windermere MarathonSpokane, Washington48414,253
Jump Off Rock Half Marathon & 10KHendersonville, North Carolina4842,403
Combos(R) Marathon and Half MarathonAlbany, Georgia48213,237
South Park Half MarathonSouth Park Township, Pennsylvania4812,494
Highlands College Half MarathonBirmingham, Alabama4791,754
Holland Haven MarathonHolland, Michigan4736,879
Santa Cruz Westside Half Marathon 10K/5KSanta Cruz, California4731,277
GREAT SOUTH BAY RUNBay Shore, New York4713,620
Woodinville Half and 10KWoodinville, Washington470554
Ipswich Ale Half MarathonIpswich, Massachusetts4665,260
Gulf Coast Half Marathon - Pensacola BeachPensacola, Florida46410,194
Strider Half MarathonMilwaukee, Wisconsin4589,389
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon WeekendSt Paul, Minnesota457461
TripleThreat Half Marathon & 5KRockport, Massachusetts4568,647
Best Damn Race Safety HarborSafety Harbor, Florida4569,666
Medina Half Marathon & 5KMedina, Ohio4548,364
Evergreen Half Marathon and 5 MileSnohomish, Washington4542,760
The Towpath MarathonCleveland, Ohio45321,278
Seabrook Lucky TrailsSeabrook, Texas45124,290
Ocean Running Club's Seaside Half Marathon and 5KSeaside Park, New Jersey45010,376
HeartbreakerTyler, Texas450450
Harrisonburg Half MarathonHarrisonburg, Virginia4473,889
Uloha Half MarathonKailua, Hawaii4462,033
Boise MarathonBoise, Idaho4442,103
Craft Classic SeattleRedmond, Washington4402,923
Montgomery Half Marathon & 5K—440440
Neuse River Bridge Run 2026New Bern, North Carolina4384,088
The SPRING SPRUNG 5k-10k 10K Ruck and Half MarathonBallwin, Missouri437827
Fargo Mini MarathonFargo, North Dakota4356,181
E Murray Todd Half MarathonColts Neck, New Jersey43313,194
Badass Texas Half-Marathon, 10K & 5KWaco, Texas4334,026
Whidbey Island MarathonOak Harbor, Washington43220,457
AdventHealth Lake Minneola Half Marathon, 10K and 5KClermont, Florida4327,957
RUN LibertyLiberty, Missouri42812,120
Barns & Blooms Half MarathonSouth Hamilton, Massachusetts4272,631
The Woodinville HalfWoodincille, Washington427427
Great Balloon Chase 5K, 10K & 1/2 MarathonAlbuquerque, New Mexico4224,122
Ogden Half Marathon ClassicWheeling, West Virginia4206,139
Maui Oceanfront MarathonLahaina, Hawaii4186,938
The Toyota Super Half Marathon™& Game Day 5K™Colorado Springs, Colorado4156,524
Eddie Ferrell St. Patrick's Music City Half Marathon, 10K & 5KNashville, Tennessee4145,829
Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5KSpearfish, South Dakota4143,965
Strawberry Plains Half Marathon and 10KStrawberry Plains, Tennessee41311,588
Mt Rushmore Half MarathonKeystone, South Dakota4116,064
TBK Bank Thirsty 13 Half MarathonDurango, Colorado4114,747
Skinny Raven Half & 10KAnchorage, Alaska4104,184
The Super MarathonSnoqualmie Pass, Washington410410
Des Moines St. Paddy's Half Marathon, 5K & Marathon Run/WalkDes Moines, Iowa4082,858
PeaceHealth Appletree MarathonVancouver, Washington4085,350
Cherry City Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Kids RaceSalem, Oregon408617
The Ridgefield Road Fest 50th ANNIVERSARY: 1/2 Marathon, 7-Miler, & Iris Fund 5KRidgefield, Connecticut4083,615
Harlingen MarathonHarlingen, Texas4072,948
Blue Ox MarathonBemidji, Minnesota4023,697
St. Paddy's Day Run TacomaTacoma, Washington4017,714
MCRRC Riley's Rumble Half MarathonBoyds, Maryland40111,511
Highlands College Half Marathon, 10K, and 5KFultondale, Alabama4012,374
Mad MarathonWaitsfield, Vermont3995,069
Thirsty 13 Half MarathonDurango , Colorado3995,783
Half Marathon-by-the-SeaManchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts3997,446
Asheville Craft Beer Half Marathon & 10K/5KAsheville, North Carolina39811,993
Griffith Park RunLos Angeles, California3972,233
LewisGale Salem Half Marathon, 8K and Kids Fun RunSalem, Virginia3965,499
Game On! Run Singer IslandRiviera Beach, Florida3952,318
RunSBY Events (Salisbury Marathon/Salisbury Half Marathon/5k)Salisbury, Maryland3953,043
1/2 Sauer 1/2 KrautPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania3948,722
Hobble Creek Half MarathonMapleton, Utah39319,198
The 9th Annual Blobfest 5K, 10K & Half Marathon!Phoenixville, Pennsylvania3911,128
Run 4 The River Half MarathonAlbany, New York3911,964
York Marathon and Half MarathonYork, Pennsylvania3904,969
Davis StampedeDavis, California39017,320
Salisbury Marathon / Half Marathon/5kSalisbury, Maryland3862,918
Creve Coeur St. Paddy's 7KCreve Coeur, Missouri3863,332
Cheap MarathonSalisbury, Massachusetts3842,373
San Juan Island HalfFriday Harbor, Washington3844,441
Game On! Run Singer IslandSinger Island, Florida3842,218
PC2PG Half Marathon, 10K, & 5KLindon, Utah3831,916
Charlottesville MarathonCharlottesville, Virginia38213,357
Urban Wildland Half Marathon & 5K (Richfield, MN)Richfield, Minnesota37914,778
New River Marathon, Half Marathon & 5KTodd, North Carolina3796,955
Gentex Park2Park 1/2 Marathon & 5K for Neighbors PlusHolland, Michigan3794,853
Mojave Half MarathonTwentynine Palms, California378378
RunThrough Long Beach – 5K, 10K & Half MarathonLong Beach, California378744
RUN JEKYLLJekyll Island, Georgia3762,292
Fool's Dual Half MarathonGloucester, Massachusetts3746,366
Run the Line Half MarathonTexarkana, Texas3749,841
Montana MarathonBillings, Montana3738,158
Starved Rock Country MarathonOttawa, Illinois3735,971
TMC Arizona Distance Classic Half Marathon, Quarter Marathon and 5KOro Valley, Arizona37211,628
Beat the BlerchCarnation, Washington3729,103
Golden Driller MarathonTulsa, Oklahoma3715,874
Mercy Health Iron Mom Half-Marathon, Relay & 5KPaducah, Kentucky3697,117
Bluegrass Half MarathonJohnson City, Tennessee3695,968
First State Half Marathon & 10KNewark, Delaware3682,911
Shamrockin RunNew Orleans, Louisiana3681,152
Spring EquinoxWellington, Colorado3667,607
4th Annual Run the Rainbow for Children'sJackson, Mississippi366366
Yuma TerritorialYuma, Arizona3654,199
Park2Park Half MarathonHolland, Michigan3648,639
ORRC Vernonia Marathon, Half Marathon, and Marathon RelayBanks, Oregon3625,620
Cascade Express Marathon & Half MarathonNorth Bend, Washington3621,883
Greater Buffalo Track Club Grand Island Half MarathonGrand Island, New York3609,228
Stormin' Norman RunNorman, Oklahoma359359
Parkersburg News and Sentinel Half Marathon and Two Mile RaceParkersburg, West Virginia35818,694
TOLEDO MINI MARATHONToledo, Ohio3586,127
13th Annual Berlin Amish Country Half MarathonMillersburg, Ohio3506,012
Outlaw Half Marathon, 10K & 5KLuckenbach, Texas3494,909